Brown-Forman 全球隐私声明

最后更新时间:[2018 年 3 月 12 日]

任何时候当您访问我们的产品或服务,或以其他方式与我们互动时,Brown-Forman Corporation 及其附属公司(“Brown-Forman”)都会收集和使用(处理)与您相关的信息(简称您的“个人信息”)。本声明描述了我们收集、使用、共享和保护个人信息的方法。同时也说明了您对个人信息享有的权利,以及您可以如何联系我们。

由于本声明包含重要信息,我们建议您仔细阅读。请使用链接访问详细信息。如有任何不明之处,请发送电子邮件至 [email protected] 联系我们。

在本隐私声明中,我们会介绍:

谁会收集您的个人信息

Brown-Forman 是由美国的 Brown-Forman Corporation 领导的公司集团,在世界各地都有当地实体。至于 Brown-Forman 公司旗下的哪些公司负责收集和处理您的个人信息,取决于您与我们的互动方式以及您所处的地域。

请参阅国家/地区特定信息,了解相关 Brown-Forman 实体的名称和联系信息,以及与各个国家/地区相关的其他信息。本声明中任何关于“我们”的提述,均是指相关的 Brown-Forman 实体。

我们收集的个人信息

我们为了向您提供服务或履行法律义务,需要收集并使用某些个人信息。如果您未能提供我们要求的信息,我们可能无法向您提供所需的产品或服务。这些信息中的一部分是我们直接从您本人处收集的,或是通过网站、应用程序或社交媒体收集的。我们还会从其他来源收集与您相关的个人信息。

当我们从不同来源处收集关于您的个人信息时,我们可能会结合或关联该信息。关联不同的信息来源使我们能够在您联系我们时为您提供更好的客户支持,并且也方便我们向您提供个性化的服务、内容和营销推广。

请单击链接了解详情:

当您执行下列操作时,我们会收集个人信息:

  1. 访问我们的产品和服务,包括手机应用程序
  2. 在我们的任意一家商店创建在线帐户
  3. 参加有奖促销、比赛或活动
  4. 在我们的任意一家在线商店购买产品或办理退货
  5. 提交评论或参加调查
  6. 通过社交媒体与我们通讯
  7. 联系我们寻求帮助
  8. 提交求职申请
  9. 在社交媒体上与我们互动

我们将从您那里收集个人信息,其中可能包括:

  1. 姓名、出生日期或居住国家/地区
  2. 电子邮件地址、电话号码、地址等联系信息
  3. 用户名、密码和唯一用户 ID 等帐户信息
  4. 借记卡或信用卡详情等付款信息
  5. 带照片的年龄证明
  6. 您对我们产品和服务的评论、您的偏好和消费习惯的相关信息
  7. 营销通讯和 Cookie 首选项
  8. 工作经历、期望薪资
  9. 我们留存的联系方式详情,包括任何通话记录
  10. 您提交的或在我们某次活动中拍摄的照片和视频
  11. 个人资料图片和社交媒体个人资料信息
  12. 有关其他人的信息。如果您针对我们的产品和服务向我们或我们的服务提供商披露与他人有关的任何个人信息,您即表示您有权这样做,并允许我们根据本隐私政策使用这些信息。

我们还会从其他来源收集个人信息:

  • 作为常规卡片验证(欺诈)检查的一部分而收到的信息。
  • 社交网络信息。当您使用社交网络登录以访问我们的服务时,您将与我们共享某些来自您社交媒体帐户的个人信息,如您的姓名、电子邮件地址、照片、社交媒体联系人列表和您将社交媒体帐户关联到服务帐户时我们能够或您让我们能够访问的任何其他信息。所传送的这些特定信息取决于您的安全设置以及您的社交媒体网络的隐私政策。
  • 与我们共享信息时的联合营销合作伙伴。
  • 公开可用的数据库。

我们如何使用您的个人信息

我们会将您的个人信息用于下述合法商业目的。请单击链接了解详情。

提供对我们服务的访问:

我们可能使用您的个人信息来向您提供我们服务、活动和移动应用程序的各项功能,例如安排访问已注册的帐户。我们还可能使用个人信息来向您发送管理信息,例如我们的条款、条件和政策变更。我们参与这些活动以管理我们与您的合同关系和/或遵守法律义务。

管理有奖促销、优惠及活动:

我们可能举办有奖促销、比赛及其他推广优惠活动。如果您参加,我们将使用您的信息来管理这类推广和优惠。如果您足够幸运赢取奖品,我们可能要求您提供更多信息,以便我们能够为您提供奖品,并且我们会需要您提供一份带照片的身份证明的副本,以便我们验证您已达到法定购买年龄,并且在需要的情况下验证是否满足资质要求。部分推广活动适用其他规则,当中包含我们会如何使用和披露您个人信息的相关内容。我们将该信息用于管理我们与您之间的合同关系。

客户服务:

如果您联系我们或者我们联系您,我们将使用您的购买信息和联系历史记录等个人信息,用于向您提供帮助、处理问询和投诉。我们参与这些活动以出于我们合法的业务原因来管理我们与您的合同关系和/或遵守法律义务。

处理您的订单:

我们使用关于您的信息来处理您的订单(包括确定您符合您所在国家/地区的法定购买年龄),便于向您收取所购商品的款项、发运您购买的商品或处理退货或退款请求。我们还可能使用您的数据来防止或识别可能的欺诈交易。我们参与这些活动以管理我们与您的合同关系和/或遵守法律义务。

向您发送有关我们(和第三方)的产品和服务的信息:

如果您要求接收我们的营销通讯,我们可能会向您发送产品、时事通讯、促销、优惠或其他我们认为您可能感兴趣的内容的相关信息。我们使用个人信息来向您发送营销通讯。如果您已同意从获批的第三方合作伙伴接收酒精饮品的营销信息,则您还可能从 Brown-Forman 收到营销通讯。我们进行这些通讯的或是因为我们拥有合法权益,或是因为已征得您的同意。

如果您决定取消订阅营销信息,您可以单击此处 [取消订阅链接] 取消订阅。

我们会在合理可行的情况下尽快因应您的请求。请注意,如果您选择取消接收我们的营销通讯,我们可能仍会向您发送您无法取消订阅的重要管理信息。

我们的业务目标

我们使用我们掌握的关于您的个人信息来实现我们的业务目标,包括:

  • 执行数据分析,例如提高我们的服务效率;
  • 执行审计,以验证我们的内部流程按照预期运作且符合法律、法规或合同要求;
  • 用于监控欺诈和安全目的,例如检测并阻止网络攻击或窃取他人身份的尝试;
  • 开发新产品和服务;
  • 考虑强化、改善或修改我们当前产品和服务的方法;
  • 确定使用趋势,例如了解用户最感兴趣的是我们服务的哪些部分;
  • 确定推广活动的有效性,使我们的推广活动切合用户需求和兴趣;以及
  • 为了运营和扩展我们的业务活动,例如了解我们的哪些服务最受用户青睐,这样我们就可以将精力集中于满足用户感兴趣的方面;

我们参与这些活动以管理我们与您的合同关系、遵守法律义务和/或因为我们拥有合法权益。

打造我们的个性化服务

我们可能会分析出于业务报告和提供个性化服务的目的而收集的个人信息,包括:(i) 分析或预测用户偏好,以便为我们的数字内容使用情况编写汇总趋势报告,从而改善我们的服务;(ii) 更好地了解您,以便我们能够个性化与您之间的互动,并为您提供契合您兴趣的信息和/或服务;(iii) 更好地了解您的偏好,以便我们能够通过我们的服务提供我们认为与您相关且您感兴趣的内容。当您使用我们的任意一家在线商店时,我们会在结账流程期间收集您的信息。如果您不完成购买而要求我们保存您的购物车,我们会向您发送一封跟进电子邮件,提醒您购物车的待支付项目。我们还会使用您的信息,以便在我们向您发送购买相关信息时提供个性化的内容和建议。我们还会在获得您同意或者在我们享有合法权益的情况下,提供个性化的服务。

评论:

如果您针对我们某个产品提供了评论,我们将在相关商店发布这一评论,具体视我们使用条款中载明的评论标准而定。该信息将公开发表,所以请勿在其中包括任何应保持机密的信息。如需更多信息,请参阅我们的使用条款 [链接] 我们会在取得您同意的情况下发布评论。

安全:

我们可能使用通过监控我们的网站、在线服务和电子邮件而收集的信息来保护您、我们的员工和合作伙伴。我们可能将该信息提交给警方或其他相关机构。我们参与这些活动以遵守法律义务或因为我们拥有合法权益。

我们如何共享个人信息

我们会在您同意的情况下,或者出于完成任何交易、提供任何您请求的服务的必要目的而共享您的个人信息。目前我们不会与非附属第三方共享个人信息。以下是我们可能与之共享您的数据的接收者类别。请单击链接了解详情。

Brown-Forman 集团内的其他公司:

  • 我们会出于本隐私政策中描述的目的,与 Brown-Forman 公司集团内的其他公司共享您的信息。您可以在此处 [10-K 链接] 查询 Brown-Forman 集团旗下的公司列表和位置。Brown-Forman Corporation 负责管理共同使用的个人信息。我们将借助这些信息向您提供所要求的产品和服务。

第三方服务提供商:

我们使用第三方服务提供商来代表我们处理个人信息。这些可能包括提供客户支持、网络托管提供商、客户数据管理和列表增强公司、开展我们的有奖促销活动的代理机构、履行产品订单或协调寄送的公司、配送公司、支付处理商、数据分析公司和电子邮件服务提供商。我们寻求使用能够提供适当的数据隐私及安全标准的服务提供商。

当您共享个人信息时

  • 您可以在其中发布信息和内容的信息板、聊天、个人资料页面、博客和其他服务(包括但不限于我们的社交媒体页面)。请注意,您通过这些服务所发布或披露的任何信息都将公开发表,并可能为其他用户和公众所使用。
  • 通过您的社交共享活动。当您使用社交媒体帐户连接到服务时,您将同与您的社交媒体帐户关联的朋友、其他用户和您的社交媒体帐户提供商共享信息。这样做即表示您授权我们协助该信息的共享,并且您理解共享信息的使用将受社交媒体提供商的隐私政策管制。

业务交易、法律原因和执法需要:

如果我们的业务、资产或股票的所有或任何部分进行任何重组、合并、出售、合资、分配、转让或其他处置(包括与任何破产或类似程序有关的操作),则我们有合法权益向第三方披露或转移您的个人信息。此类第三方可能包括收购实体及其顾问等。

我们还可能会披露个人信息,以履行缴税等法律义务;回应政府或其他公共机构的要求;保护 Brown-Forman、您或其他人的权利、隐私、安全或财产;允许我们寻求可用的补救措施或限制我们可能承受的损害。这些法律义务和政府要求可能包括您居住的国家/地区以外的法律和当局的要求。

我们收集的其他信息

我们和我们的服务提供商还可能收集那些不会透露您的具体身份或不与可识别的个人直接相关的其他信息(简称“其他信息”)。当中可能包括:

  • 服务器日志文件和环境变量
  • 应用程序使用数据
  • 通过 Cookie、像素标签和其他技术收集的信息
  • 您提供的人口统计信息和其他信息(不会透露您的具体身份)
  • 以汇总方式收集的信息(不会透露您的具体身份)

如果我们在适用法律的要求下须将其他信息视为个人信息,则我们可以将其用于本政策中详细规定的我们使用和披露个人信息的目的,来进行使用和披露。

我们还可能通过一系列方式收集其他信息,包括:

  • 通过您的浏览器或设备
    • 服务器日志文件。在网络服务器记录网络服务器活动时,我们使用 W3C* 兼容扩展日志文件,例如,IP 地址(由互联网服务提供商自动分配给您计算机的一个数字)、设备标识符、请求日期与时间、请求的页面、用户代理、引用网站以及发送与接收的 Cookie 值。我们将收集和分析服务器日志文件,以提供用户活动的汇总信息以及识别网站运行中的潜在错误或问题。收集 IP 地址是互联网的标准做法,许多网站都会自动收集 IP 地址。*W3C 是开发网络标准和指南的国际联盟。详情请访问 www.w3c.org
    • 环境变量。我们及我们的服务提供商也可能收集某些环境变量,例如您的计算机类型(Windows 或 Macintosh)、屏幕分辨率、操作系统版本、设备制造商和型号、互联网浏览器以及互联网浏览器版本。大多数浏览器均可收集此类环境变量,并可用于优化您的网站访问体验。
  • 通过您使用我们任意一款移动应用程序
  • 使用 Cookie
  • 使用像素标签和其他类似技术
  • 物理位置
  • “禁止跟踪”信号

当您下载并使用我们任意一款移动应用程序时,我们和我们的服务提供商可能会根据您的设备号跟踪和收集应用程序的使用数据,例如您设备上的应用程序访问我们服务器的日期和时间,以及下载了哪些信息和文件到应用程序中。

请阅读我们的 Cookie 政策 [链接]

我们及我们的服务提供商可能也会针对某些网站页面和 HTML 格式的电子邮件消息使用所谓的“像素标签”、“网络信标”、“透明 GIF”或类似方法等等(统称为“像素标签”),用以汇编有关网站使用和响应速度等方面的汇总统计数据。“像素标签”是一种通常为 1x1 单像素大小的电子图像,一般不会被网站访客察觉,而且可能与访客硬盘上的 Cookie 有关。当被用于 HTML 格式的电子邮件消息时,“像素标签”可提示发件人电子邮件是否以及何时被打开。

我们的网站还可能为我们提供包括您访问和与之互动的内容的详情在内的信息。这是通过 Brown-Forman 网站和跨网站的跟踪来完成的。我们使用 Cookie 和其他技术来收集您设备浏览器和操作系统、IP 地址、您单击的链接和打开的页面的相关信息,我们随即会使用这些信息来调整营销信息。如需更多信息,请参阅我们的 Cookie 政策 [链接]。我们还会在获得您同意或者在我们享有合法权益的情况下,提供个性化的服务。

分析。我们会使用 Google Analytics,其使用 Cookie 和类似技术来收集和分析我们服务的使用相关信息,并报告相应的活动和趋势。Google Analytics 还可能收集关于其他网站、应用程序和在线资源的信息。您可以访问 www.google.com/policies/privac... 了解 Google 的做法,并通过 https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout 下载 Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on 以退出此服务。

如果您使用基于位置的服务,我们可能会收集您设备的物理位置。收集该信息前,您有权允许或拒绝对于您设备位置的这类使用和/或共享,但如果您这样做,我们与我们的营销合作伙伴可能无法为您提供适当的个性化服务和内容。

我们目前不响应浏览器的“禁止跟踪”信号。

其他信息的使用和披露

我们可能因任何目的而使用和披露其他信息,适用法律对我们有另行要求除外。在某些情况下,我们可能将个人信息与其他信息相结合。在这些情况下,我们会在信息结合时将该结合信息视作个人信息。

您对个人信息享有的权利

您可以请求访问、更正或删除您的个人信息。您亦可要求收取一份您个人信息的电子副本,以便将其传送至其他公司(如果适用法律提供了数据可移植性的权利)。在各情况下,我们可能会要求您证明您的身份和/或提供进一步的信息,以便识别您的信息。我们会遵循适用法律来响应您的请求。请单击链接了解详情。

访问您的个人信息

您可以要求查看我们掌握哪些关于您的信息,并通过“联系我们”表单接收关于我们如何处理您的数据的说明。

更正您的个人信息

如果我们掌握的有关您的个人信息不正确,您有权告知我们该情况并要求我们修改。我们会遵循适用法律来响应您的请求。如果您希望更正您的个人信息,请 [发送电子邮件至 [email protected]]。

删除您的个人信息

您可以要求我们从我们的数据库中移除或删除您的个人信息。如果不希望接收推广电子邮件,请单击此处。如果您希望从数据库中删除您的个人信息,请 [发送电子邮件至 [email protected]]。

可移植性请求

您可以要求我们从数据库中将您的个人信息导出,请 [发送电子邮件至 [email protected]]。

其他重要信息

我们极为严肃地对待您信息的安全。本部分重点介绍了我们用于保障您的信息安全的技术做法。请单击链接了解详情。

我们如何保护您的个人信息

我们使用防火墙等各种安全措施和工具,以便在我们的控制下保障个人信息不被遗失、错误使用和篡改。但我们无法保证通过互联网或数据存储系统传输的资料完全安全。请勿向我们发送敏感个人信息。

我们如何保留您的个人信息

我们根据获取个人信息的目的并在遵守适用法律规定的情况下,在需要或允许的时间范围内保留个人信息。用于确定支付卡信息和年龄验证信息的保留期限的标准包括:

  • 我们与您的关系存续并向您提供服务的时限(例如您保留我们的帐户或继续使用服务的时限)
  • 我们是否有需要履行的法律义务(例如某些法律要求我们将您的交易记录保存一段时间才能删除);或
  • 考虑到我们的法律立场(例如关于适用的诉讼时效、诉讼或监管调查)的情况下,该保留是否可取。

个人信息的国际传输

我们可能会将您的信息传送给美国的 Brown-Forman Corporation 以及可能位于欧洲经济区 (EEA) 以外的其他服务提供商。在这些情况下,我们会采取措施确保您的信息受到保护,包括与您的信息接收者签订合同,以确保他们为您的信息提供足够的保护。您可以联系 [[email protected]] 获得这些措施的副本。

在某些情况下,这些国家/地区的法院、执法机构、监管机构或安全机构可能有权访问您的个人信息。

未成年人访问服务

我们的服务不向未达到购买酒精饮品的法定年龄的个人提供,我们也不会故意从这些个人那里收集个人信息。

第三方服务

本隐私政策不涉及任何第三方的隐私、信息或其他做法,包括运营本服务链接所至的任何网站或服务的任何第三方,我们亦不对此负责。在服务中包含链接并不意味着 Brown-Forman 认可链接的网站或服务。

第三方广告

当您访问和使用 Brown-Forman 服务和其他网站或在线服务时,我们会使用第三方广告公司提供您可能感兴趣的商品和服务的广告。

根据您在任何设备上访问和使用服务和其他网站或在线服务的相关信息,或是从第三方收到的信息,您可能会收到相应的广告。这些公司会在您的浏览器上放置或识别一个唯一的 Cookie(包括通过使用像素标签)。他们还使用这些技术以及他们收集的关于您在线使用的信息,在您使用的手机和笔记本电脑等设备上识别您。如果您想了解更多关于此做法的信息,并了解如何在您访问此隐私政策的特定设备上的台式机和手机浏览器中选择取消订阅,请访问 http://optout.aboutads.info/#/http://optout.networkadvertising.org/#/。您可以在 www.aboutads.info/appchoices 上下载 AppChoices 应用程序以选择取消订阅移动应用程序。

敏感个人信息

我们要求您不要通过本服务或以其他方式向我们发送或披露任何敏感的个人信息(社会安全号码,与种族或民族起源、政治观点、宗教或其他信仰,健康、生物特征或遗传特征,犯罪背景或工会成员有关的信息)。

本隐私政策的更新

我们可能更改本隐私政策。本隐私政策顶部的“最后修订日期”说明显示了该隐私政策最后修订的日期。当我们发布修订后的服务相关隐私政策后,所有变更都将立即生效。如果您在这些变更后继续使用服务,即表示您接受修订后的隐私政策。

联系我们

位于 850 Dixie Highway, Louisville, KY 40210, USA 的 Brown-Forman Corporation 负责根据本隐私政策收集、使用和披露您的个人信息。

如果您对本隐私政策有任何问题,请通过 [email protected] 或以下地址联系我们:

Brown-Forman Corporation

850 Dixie Highway

Louisville, KY, USA 40210

由于电子邮件通讯并非总是安全,请勿在发送给我们的电子邮件中包含信用卡或其他敏感信息。

适用于欧洲经济区的个人的其他信息

如果您位于欧洲经济区,您还可以:

  • 向您所在国家或地区的数据保护当局提出投诉,或提出涉嫌违反适用数据保护法的申诉。

© 2018 Brown-Forman Corporation 版权所有。保留所有权利。


Australia

Brown-Forman will collect, use and disclose your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and any applicable data protection laws. We will notify you of the purposes for which your personal information may be collected, used, disclosed and/or processed, as well as obtain your consent for the collection, use, disclosure and/or processing of your personal information for such intended purposes, unless an exception under law permits to do so without your consent.

Brown-Forman Australia Pty Limited, Level 6, 280 Elizabeth Street, Surry Hills, New South Wales 2010, Australia.

©2018 Brown-Forman Corporation.  All Rights Reserved.

Austria

More Information on Retaining Personal Data.

For individuals who are located in the European Union, you should be aware that we transfer your personal data based on Data Processing Agreements which incorporate the Standard Contractual Clauses 2010/87/EU (“Model Clauses”) these Model Clauses are recognized by the European Commission as providing adequate safeguards to protect your privacy and rights regarding your personal data. If you are located outside of the EEA, we will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy. By using our Website, you give us the consent to store, process and transfer your information as described above. If you object to such information (if any) being transferred or used in this way please do not use our website.

Brown-Forman Deutschland GmbH

Amtsgericht Hamburg; Registernummer: HRB 121438

Eingetragener Firmensitz: Dammtorwall 5-7, 20354 Hamburg

©2018 Brown-Forman Corporation.  Sämtliche Rechte vorbehalten.

Belgium

More Information on Retaining Personal Data.

For individuals who are located in the European Union, you should be aware that we transfer your personal data based on Data Processing Agreements which incorporate the Standard Contractual Clauses 2010/87/EU (“Model Clauses”) these Model Clauses are recognized by the European Commission as providing adequate safeguards to protect your privacy and rights regarding your personal data. If you are located outside of the EEA, we will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy. By using our Website, you give us the consent to store, process and transfer your information as described above. If you object to such information (if any) being transferred or used in this way please do not use our website.

Brown-Forman Beverages, Europe, Ltd.

Registered in the United Kingdom; Register Number 4129810

Registered Office: Part Fourth Floor (west)

    45 Mortimer Street

    London W1W 8HJ

©2018 Brown-Forman Corporation. All Rights Reserved.

Belgium - French

More Information on Retaining Personal Data.

For individuals who are located in the European Union, you should be aware that we transfer your personal data based on Data Processing Agreements which incorporate the Standard Contractual Clauses 2010/87/EU (“Model Clauses”) these Model Clauses are recognized by the European Commission as providing adequate safeguards to protect your privacy and rights regarding your personal data. If you are located outside of the EEA, we will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy. By using our Website, you give us the consent to store, process and transfer your information as described above. If you object to such information (if any) being transferred or used in this way please do not use our website.

Brown-Forman Beverages, Europe, Ltd.

Registered in the United Kingdom; Register Number 4129810

Registered Office: Part Fourth Floor (west)

    45 Mortimer Street

    London W1W 8HJ

©2018 Brown-Forman Corporation. All Rights Reserved.

Bulgaria

More Information on Retaining Personal Data.

For individuals who are located in the European Union, you should be aware that we transfer your personal data based on Data Processing Agreements which incorporate the Standard Contractual Clauses 2010/87/EU (“Model Clauses”) these Model Clauses are recognized by the European Commission as providing adequate safeguards to protect your privacy and rights regarding your personal data. If you are located outside of the EEA, we will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy. By using our Website, you give us the consent to store, process and transfer your information as described above. If you object to such information (if any) being transferred or used in this way please do not use our website.

Brown-Forman Bulgaria e.o.o.d.

Sofia Trade Center Europe, 7 Iskarsko Shosse Blvd Building 6 Floor 3, Sofia 1528, Bulgaria

©2018 Brown-Forman Corporation. Всички права запазени.

Croatia-Hrvatska

More Information on Retaining Personal Data.

For individuals who are located in the United Kingdom, you should be aware that we transfer your personal data based on Data Processing Agreements which incorporate the Standard Contractual Clauses 2010/87/EU (“Model Clauses”) these Model Clauses are recognized by the European Commission as providing adequate safeguards to protect your privacy and rights regarding your personal data. If you are located outside of the EEA, we will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy. By using our Website, you give us the consent to store, process and transfer your information as described above. If you object to such information (if any) being transferred or used in this way please do not use our website.

Brown-Forman Arrow Continental Europe, L.L.C.

850 Dixie Highway, Louisville, KY 40210 USA

©2018 Brown-Forman Arrow Continental Europe, L.L.C. Sva prava pridržana.

Cyprus

More Information on Retaining Personal Data.

For individuals who are located in the European Union, you should be aware that we transfer your personal data based on Data Processing Agreements which incorporate the Standard Contractual Clauses 2010/87/EU (“Model Clauses”) these Model Clauses are recognized by the European Commission as providing adequate safeguards to protect your privacy and rights regarding your personal data. If you are located outside of the EEA, we will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy. By using our Website, you give us the consent to store, process and transfer your information as described above. If you object to such information (if any) being transferred or used in this way please do not use our website.

Brown-Forman Greece E.P.E., 29 Paradise Street, TK 15125, Maroussi Attica, Greece

©2018 Brown-Forman Corporation. Ολα τα δικαιώματα διατηρούνται.

Czech
Czech Republic

More Information on Retaining Personal Data.

For individuals who are located in the European Union, you should be aware that we transfer your personal data based on Data Processing Agreements which incorporate the Standard Contractual Clauses 2010/87/EU (“Model Clauses”) these Model Clauses are recognized by the European Commission as providing adequate safeguards to protect your privacy and rights regarding your personal data. If you are located outside of the EEA, we will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy. By using our Website, you give us the consent to store, process and transfer your information as described above. If you object to such information (if any) being transferred or used in this way please do not use our website.

Brown-Forman Czechia, s.r.o.

Portheimka Center - Units 642-007 and 642-008, Namesti 14, rinja 17, 150 00 Prague 5

©2018 Brown-Forman Czechia, s. r. o. Všechna práva vyhrazena.

Deutschland

More Information on Retaining Personal Data.

For individuals who are located in the European Union, you should be aware that we transfer your personal data based on Data Processing Agreements which incorporate the Standard Contractual Clauses 2010/87/EU (“Model Clauses”) these Model Clauses are recognized by the European Commission as providing adequate safeguards to protect your privacy and rights regarding your personal data. If you are located outside of the EEA, we will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy. By using our Website, you give us the consent to store, process and transfer your information as described above. If you object to such information (if any) being transferred or used in this way please do not use our website.

Brown-Forman Deutschland GmbH

Amtsgericht Hamburg; Registernummer: HRB 121438

Eingetragener Firmensitz: Dammtorwall 5-7, 20354 Hamburg

©2018 Brown-Forman Corporation.  Sämtliche Rechte vorbehalten.

France

More Information on Retaining Personal Data.

For individuals who are located in the European Union, you should be aware that we transfer your personal data based on Data Processing Agreements which incorporate the Standard Contractual Clauses 2010/87/EU (“Model Clauses”) these Model Clauses are recognized by the European Commission as providing adequate safeguards to protect your privacy and rights regarding your personal data. If you are located outside of the EEA, we will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy. By using our Website, you give us the consent to store, process and transfer your information as described above. If you object to such information (if any) being transferred or used in this way please do not use our website.

Brown-Forman France

Société immatriculée dans l’Etat du Delaware (Etats-Unis)

Siège social : 47 Rue de Monceau, Paris, 75008

 ©2018 Brown-Forman France  Tous droits réservés.

Greece

More Information on Retaining Personal Data.

For individuals who are located in the European Union, you should be aware that we transfer your personal data based on Data Processing Agreements which incorporate the Standard Contractual Clauses 2010/87/EU (“Model Clauses”) these Model Clauses are recognized by the European Commission as providing adequate safeguards to protect your privacy and rights regarding your personal data. If you are located outside of the EEA, we will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy. By using our Website, you give us the consent to store, process and transfer your information as described above. If you object to such information (if any) being transferred or used in this way please do not use our website.

Brown-Forman Greece E.P.E., 29 Paradise Street, TK 15125, Maroussi Attica, Greece

 ©2018 Brown-Forman Corporation. Ολα τα δικαιώματα διατηρούνται.

Hungary - Magyarorszag

More Information on Retaining Personal Data.

For individuals who are located in the European Union, you should be aware that we transfer your personal data based on Data Processing Agreements which incorporate the Standard Contractual Clauses 2010/87/EU (“Model Clauses”) these Model Clauses are recognized by the European Commission as providing adequate safeguards to protect your privacy and rights regarding your personal data. If you are located outside of the EEA, we will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy. By using our Website, you give us the consent to store, process and transfer your information as described above. If you object to such information (if any) being transferred or used in this way please do not use our website.

Brown-Forman Hungary kft – Magyarországi Fióktelep

Magyarország, a Fővárosi Cégbíróság által a következő cégjegyzék-szám alatt: Cg. 01-17-000089

Székhelye: 1141 Budapest, Őrs Vezér útja 76

©2018  Brown-Forman Hungary kft – Magyarország Fióktelep.  Minden jog fenntartva.

Ireland

More Information on Retaining Personal Data.

For individuals who are located in the European Union, you should be aware that we transfer your personal data based on Data Processing Agreements which incorporate the Standard Contractual Clauses 2010/87/EU (“Model Clauses”) these Model Clauses are recognized by the European Commission as providing adequate safeguards to protect your privacy and rights regarding your personal data. If you are located outside of the EEA, we will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy. By using our Website, you give us the consent to store, process and transfer your information as described above. If you object to such information (if any) being transferred or used in this way please do not use our website.

Brown-Forman Beverages, Europe, Ltd.

Registered in the United Kingdom; Register Number 4129810

Registered Office: Part Fourth Floor (west)

    45 Mortimer Street

    London W1W 8HJ

©2018 Brown-Forman Corporation. All Rights Reserved.

Mexico

Para individuos que están ubicados en México, Brown-Forman Tequila México, S. de R.L. de C.V.  recabará, usará y revelará sus datos personales de acuerdo a la Ley Federal para la Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares y cualquier legislación aplicable. Como titular de la información usted tiene el derecho de acceder, rectificar, oponerse o cancelar el uso, obtención y tratamiento de sus datos personales (Derechos ARCO). Para ejercitar sus Derechos ARCO favor de ponerse en contacto con nosotros y procesaremos su solicitud.

Brown-Forman Tequila México, S. de R.L. de C.V. 

Av. De las Américas 1545, Piso 8, 44630, Guadalajara, Jalisco, México.

©2018 Brown-Forman Corporation. Todos los derechos reservados.

Poland

More Information on Retaining Personal Data.

For individuals who are located in the United Kingdom, you should be aware that we transfer your personal data based on Data Processing Agreements which incorporate the Standard Contractual Clauses 2010/87/EU (“Model Clauses”) these Model Clauses are recognized by the European Commission as providing adequate safeguards to protect your privacy and rights regarding your personal data. If you are located outside of the EEA, we will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy. By using our Website, you give us the consent to store, process and transfer your information as described above. If you object to such information (if any) being transferred or used in this way please do not use our website.

Brown-Forman Polska Sp. z o.o.

Zarejestrowana w Polsce pod numerem KRS 55791

Siedziba: ul. Postepu 21 D str 02-676 Warszawa, Polska

©2018 Brown-Forman Corporation.  Wszystkie prawa zastrzeżone.

Singapore

Brown-Forman complies with Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (the “PDPA”).  We will collect your personal information in accordance with the PDPA. We will notify you of the purposes for which your personal information may be collected, used, disclosed and/or processed, as well as obtain your consent for the collection, use, disclosure and/or processing of your personal information for the intended purposes, unless an exception under the law permits us to collect and process your personal information without your consent. 

Where your personal information is to be transferred out of Singapore, we will comply with the PDPA in doing so.

Brown-Forman Worldwide, L.L.C., 101 Thomson Road, #22-01 United Square, Singapore 307591 

©2018 Brown-Forman Corporation.  All Rights Reserved.

United Kingdom

More Information on Retaining Personal Data.

For individuals who are located in the United Kingdom, you should be aware that we transfer your personal data based on Data Processing Agreements which incorporate the Standard Contractual Clauses 2010/87/EU (“Model Clauses”) these Model Clauses are recognized by the European Commission as providing adequate safeguards to protect your privacy and rights regarding your personal data. If you are located outside of the EEA, we will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy. By using our Website, you give us the consent to store, process and transfer your information as described above. If you object to such information (if any) being transferred or used in this way please do not use our website.

Brown-Forman Beverages, Europe, Ltd.

Registered in the United Kingdom; Register Number 4129810

Registered Office: Part Fourth Floor (west)

    45 Mortimer Street

    London W1W 8HJ

©2018 Brown-Forman Corporation. All Rights Reserved.

United States

The information included in this section is specific to our products and services in the United States.

There are several ways you can communicate with us.  Our email address is [email protected] If you prefer to contact us in writing, please use the mailing address below:

Privacy Officer, c/o Brown-Forman Corporation, 850 Dixie Highway, Louisville, KY 40210 USA

 ©2018 Brown-Forman Corporation.  All Rights Reserved.